Cyclone Warning Class 2 in Force in Mauritius

 

I was in the Communications Skills Class and it was nearly 4pm(time to end the class), and Some guys came from outside and said its class 2, the lecture ends here. Damn!! Couldnt they have come earlier?? nevertheless… the lecture was damn interesting!

 

So i walked in the rain… as much as i could. My friends say i am crazy.. i dragged them too.. 🙂 In front of Mc Donalds, i saw a girl, she resselbled a girl that i knw , and i touched her hand.. and damn! it wasnt her!!

 

Came home… after an adventurous journey home…

 

Some questions:

 

When its Cyclone Warning Class 2, Schools and Uni release because Class 2 is considered as dangerous. Right? So yeah.. release the students in the dangerous weather itself! 🙂 Wot an intelligent decision!! Franc Franc tou!!

(not a judgement… just lighting room for improvement..)

 

Outcome : All Schools and Uni’s are released simultaneously, with consequence :  MASSIVE TRAFFIC JAM!!! When i saw MASSIVE,  I MEAN MASSIVE. From rochebois to port louis. Cars are moving like snails.

 

And finally when i came home! The joke of the day!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Check this out!

 

class2

 

Seriously?? How was this supposed to inform me while i was in class??

 

Its nice that the use mass mail to communicate to students.. but come’on!!

its ridiculous!

 

 

For those who come from Mars, The name of the Cyclone is Gael and its coming head on MRU. I say, come baby come..

 

 

And Miss Chaya says i cant shine… there’s cyclone.. But i guess i’l continue to shine! in ur msn contact list! 😀 Jai ho!

 

Advertisements

15 thoughts on “Cyclone Warning Class 2 in Force in Mauritius

  1. Hahaha… kan dimoune fini rent lakaz lerla zot avoy email sa ban la lol.

    I already got the news of class 2 since midi (sure and confidential source) 😛 so I didnt wait for class which start at 16hr… I went home at noon itself 😀

  2. @god, I WILL SHINE!! 😀 Wether as the sun! or the lightning!:P

    @ all, I knw, i made a lot of gramatical mistake in this posts. thats just because i wanted to see how many of you can read english and debug it. 🙂 (nice pretext na??)

    @Zeenat, Ress atan em seri… 🙂

    ROCK ON!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s